Advertisement

Juan Román Riquelme in the World Cups

Information about Juan Román Riquelme and his performace in the FIFA Soccer World Cup. Profile with general and detailed stats and data that include National Team, total games, goals and cards and full list of matches played.

Player Profile for Juan Román Riquelme in the Soccer World Cups.

Juan Román Riquelme

Full name:: Juan Román Riquelme
Born Date: June 24, 1978
Place of birth: San Fernando, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Position: Midfielder
Jersey Number: 10
Height: 1.82 mts.
Nickname: El Torero, el último 10 (the last 10)

National Team

Argentina
Argentina

Juan Román Riquelme Stats

World Cups Total Games Champion
1
World Cup
5
Games Played
-
Goals
0
Goals Scored
0
Goal Average
scroll for more >>
Goal Cards Final
World Cup Jersey Position Played Starter Captain DNP Goals Average Yellow Red W D L Standing
2006 Argentina 10 Midfielder 5 5 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 3 2 0 6
Totals:
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 0

Abbreviations: DNP = Did Not Play / W = Wins / D = Draws / L = Losses
Final Standing = His National Team final standing in that World Cup

Games played by Juan Román Riquelme

Total Games Wins Draw Games Losses
Goal Difference
5
Games Played
3
Wins
2
Draws
0
Losses
+8
(11 - 3)

Full List of Games

Juan Román Riquelme
1st Round Groups, Group C
1.
Jun 10, 2006
Argentina
Argentina
Ivory Coast
Ivory Coast
Starter
2.
Jun 16, 2006
Argentina
Argentina
Serbia and Montenegro
Serbia and Montenegro
Starter
3.
Jun 21, 2006
Argentina
Argentina
Holland
Holland
Starter
Round of 16
4.
Jun 24, 2006
Argentina
Argentina
Mexico
Mexico
( 1 - 0 ) on extra time
Starter
Quarter Finals
5.
Jun 30, 2006
Argentina
Argentina
Germany
Germany
( 0 - 0 ) on extra time
2 - 4 on penalties
Starter
 
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Advertisement