Advertisement

Radamel Falcao in the World Cups

Information about Radamel Falcao and his performace in the FIFA Soccer World Cup. Profile with general and detailed stats and data that include National Team, total games, goals and cards and full list of matches played.

Player Profile for Radamel Falcao in the Soccer World Cups.

Radamel Falcao

Full name:: Radamel Falcao García Zárate
Born Date: February 10, 1986
Place of birth: Santa Marta, Magdalena, Colombia
Position: Forward
Jersey Number: 9
Height: 1.77 mts.
Nickname: El Tigre (The Tiger)
Twitter: FALCAO

National Team

Colombia
Colombia

Radamel Falcao Stats

World Cups Total Games Champion
1
World Cup
4
Games Played
-
Goals
1
Goal Scored
0.25
Goal Average
scroll for more >>
Goal Cards Final
World Cup Jersey Position Played Starter Captain DNP Goals Average Yellow Red W D L Standing
2018 Colombia 9 Forward 4 4 4 0 1 0.25 1 0 2 1 1 9
Totals:
4 4 4 0 1 0.25 1 0 2 1 1

Abbreviations: DNP = Did Not Play / W = Wins / D = Draws / L = Losses
Final Standing = His National Team final standing in that World Cup

Games played by Radamel Falcao

Total Games Wins Draw Games Losses
Goal Difference
4
Games Played
2
Wins
1
Draw
1
Loss
+3
(6 - 3)

Full List of Games

Radamel Falcao
1st Round Groups, Group H
1.
Jun 19, 2018
Colombia
Colombia
Japan
Japan
Starter (C)
2.
Jun 24, 2018
Colombia
Colombia
Poland
Poland
Starter (C)
70'
3.
Jun 28, 2018
Colombia
Colombia
Senegal
Senegal
Starter (C)
Round of 16
4.
Jul 03, 2018
Colombia
Colombia
England
England
( 0 - 0 ) on extra time
3 - 4 on penalties
Starter (C)
63'
(C) = Captain
 
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Advertisement